Hockey Terminal
Be a GM

Compare players, 2026-27 season

At a glance

Logan Stankoven Jonathan Lekkerimäki

GoalsAssistsPointsShotsHitsCorsi for %CF% relOn-ice xG %RatingChances createdShot qualityFinishingThe typical playerLogan Stankoven: Goals, 0.57 a game, 90th percentileLogan Stankoven: Assists, 0.14 a game, 33rd percentileLogan Stankoven: Points, 0.71 a game, 75th percentileLogan Stankoven: Shots, 2.71 a game, 85th percentileLogan Stankoven: Hits, 0.43 a game, 20th percentileLogan Stankoven: Corsi for %, 60.5%, 88th percentileLogan Stankoven: CF% rel, 2.9, 63rd percentileLogan Stankoven: On-ice xG %, 63.1%, 87th percentileLogan Stankoven: Rating, +7.9 goals above replacement, 82nd percentileLogan Stankoven: Chances created, 1.34 xG per 60, 89th percentileLogan Stankoven: Shot quality, 11.5% a shot, 87th percentileLogan Stankoven: Finishing, +1.2 goals above expected, 92nd percentileJonathan Lekkerimäki: Goals, 0.29 a game, 70th percentileJonathan Lekkerimäki: Assists, 0.43 a game, 77th percentileJonathan Lekkerimäki: Points, 0.71 a game, 75th percentileJonathan Lekkerimäki: Shots, 1.43 a game, 49th percentileJonathan Lekkerimäki: Hits, 0.86 a game, 42nd percentileJonathan Lekkerimäki: Corsi for %, 45.7%, 30th percentileJonathan Lekkerimäki: CF% rel, 3.0, 64th percentileJonathan Lekkerimäki: On-ice xG %, 45.6%, 34th percentileJonathan Lekkerimäki: Rating, +1.3 goals above replacement, 34th percentileJonathan Lekkerimäki: Chances created, 0.59 xG per 60, 30th percentileJonathan Lekkerimäki: Shot quality, 7.6% a shot, 37th percentileJonathan Lekkerimäki: Finishing, +1.1 goals above expected, 91st percentile
012345Logan Stankoven 5Jonathan Lekkerimäki 5

On the radar, each spoke runs from the lowest at the centre to the league leader at the rim, among the regulars at his position: forwards against forwards, defencemen against defencemen. The gap between two players on a spoke is the real gap between their numbers. The dashed shape is the typical player. Hover over a dot for the number. The lines are each player's points adding up, game by game.

Where they shot from

Logan Stankoven
Jonathan Lekkerimäki

There is a dot for each attempt, bigger for a better chance. "Show as heat map" shades the ice by where the attempts came from. Click a line in a key to filter its map.

The numbers

Logan Stankoven C, CAR 2026-27 Jonathan Lekkerimäki R, VAN
7 Games played 7
4 Goals 2
1 Assists 3
5 Points 5
0.71 Points per game 0.71
6 Plus/minus 3
19 Shots 10
21.1 Shooting % 20.0
3 Hits 6
2 Penalty minutes 2
17:44 Average ice time 13:20
Five-on-five, while he was on the ice
60.5 Corsi for % 45.7
+2.9 CF% relative to team +3.0
58.9 Fenwick for % 45.2
63.1 Expected goals for % 45.6
+1.8 xGF% relative to team +9.8
75.0 Goals for % 66.7
106.4 PDO 114.2
24 Shot attempts taken 13
Expected goals, all situations
2.8 Expected goals 0.9
1.34 Expected goals per 60 0.59
11.5% Chance per attempt 7.6%
+1.2 Goals above expected +1.1
Rating, in goals
+7.9 Goals above replacement +1.3
+1.3 Wins above replacement +0.2
+4.0 Even-strength offence +1.0
-1.2 Even-strength defence -0.1
+0.2 Power play -0.5
+0.3 Penalty kill +0.0
+1.4 Penalties +0.2
Contract
$6M Cap hit $918K
$1.2M Cap dollars per point $184K
$8.4M Worth at the going rate $2.1M
+$2.4M Value: worth minus cap hit +$1.2M

The better value in each stat is highlighted. Stats where more is not clearly better, such as games played, are not judged. Bars show each value against the larger of the two. The season is still being played, so each rating is projected over the whole season: the games played so far, plus the games left at the rate of the last three seasons and this one. What the advanced numbers mean