Hockey Terminal
Be a GM

Compare players, 2023-24 season

At a glance

Luca Del Bel Belluz Maxime Comtois

GoalsAssistsPointsShotsHitsCorsi for %CF% relOn-ice xG %RatingChances createdShot qualityFinishingThe typical playerLuca Del Bel Belluz: Goals, 1.00 a game, 99th percentileLuca Del Bel Belluz: Assists, 0.00 a game, 1st percentileLuca Del Bel Belluz: Points, 1.00 a game, 94th percentileLuca Del Bel Belluz: Shots, 2.00 a game, 64th percentileLuca Del Bel Belluz: Hits, 0.00 a game, 1st percentileLuca Del Bel Belluz: Corsi for %, 45.5%, 17th percentileLuca Del Bel Belluz: CF% rel, 2.0, 69th percentileLuca Del Bel Belluz: On-ice xG %, 61.6%, 99th percentileLuca Del Bel Belluz: Rating, +0.4 goals above replacement, 30th percentileLuca Del Bel Belluz: Chances created, 0.78 xG per 60, 49th percentileLuca Del Bel Belluz: Shot quality, 6.2% a shot, 7th percentileLuca Del Bel Belluz: Finishing, +0.9 goals above expected, 59th percentileMaxime Comtois: Goals, 0.00 a game, 1st percentileMaxime Comtois: Assists, 1.00 a game, 99th percentileMaxime Comtois: Points, 1.00 a game, 94th percentileMaxime Comtois: Shots, 1.00 a game, 16th percentileMaxime Comtois: Hits, 0.00 a game, 1st percentileMaxime Comtois: Corsi for %, 57.7%, 96th percentileMaxime Comtois: CF% rel, 2.0, 68th percentileMaxime Comtois: On-ice xG %, 60.4%, 98th percentileMaxime Comtois: Rating, +0.6 goals above replacement, 32nd percentileMaxime Comtois: Chances created, 2.62 xG per 60, 99th percentileMaxime Comtois: Shot quality, 19.0% a shot, 99th percentileMaxime Comtois: Finishing, -0.6 goals above expected, 45th percentile
00.20.40.60.81Luca Del Bel Belluz 1Maxime Comtois 1

On the radar, each spoke runs from the lowest at the centre to the league leader at the rim, among the regulars at his position: forwards against forwards, defencemen against defencemen. The gap between two players on a spoke is the real gap between their numbers. The dashed shape is the typical player. Hover over a dot for the number. The lines are each player's points adding up, game by game.

Where they shot from

Luca Del Bel Belluz
Maxime Comtois

There is a dot for each attempt, bigger for a better chance. "Show as heat map" shades the ice by where the attempts came from. Click a line in a key to filter its map.

The numbers

Luca Del Bel Belluz C, CBJ 2023-24 Maxime Comtois L, CAR
1 Games played 1
1 Goals 0
0 Assists 1
1 Points 1
1.00 Points per game 1.00
1 Plus/minus 0
2 Shots 1
50.0 Shooting % 0.0
0 Hits 0
0 Penalty minutes 0
9:35 Average ice time 13:04
Five-on-five, while he was on the ice
45.5 Corsi for % 57.7
+2.0 CF% relative to team +2.0
37.5 Fenwick for % 55.6
61.6 Expected goals for % 60.4
+14.8 xGF% relative to team +13.6
100.0 Goals for % 50.0
133.3 PDO 100.0
2 Shot attempts taken 5
Expected goals, all situations
0.1 Expected goals 0.6
0.78 Expected goals per 60 2.62
6.2% Chance per attempt 19.0%
+0.9 Goals above expected -0.6
Rating, in goals
+0.4 Goals above replacement +0.6
+0.1 Wins above replacement +0.1
+0.0 Even-strength offence +0.6
+0.2 Even-strength defence -0.2
0.0 Power play 0.0
0.0 Penalty kill 0.0
+0.2 Penalties +0.2

The better value in each stat is highlighted. Stats where more is not clearly better, such as games played, are not judged. Bars show each value against the larger of the two. What the advanced numbers mean